Coming up at WTM

The Fabelmans (12A)
Tar (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Tar (15)
Enys Men (15)
A Man Called Otto (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Empire of Light (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Tar (15)
Empire of Light (15)
Empire of Light (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Enys Men (15)
Tar (15)
Empire of Light (15)
Spring Printmaking Classes
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
A Man Called Otto (15)
The Quiet Girl (12A)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Aftersun (12A)
Everything Everywhere All At Once (15)
Empire of Light (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Tar (15)
SMP: Frozen (PG)
Workshop: Printmaking with Gary Goodman
Roald Dahl's Matilda The Musical (PG)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Empire of Light (15)
Tar (15)
Aftersun (12A)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Seriously Collins
Everything Everywhere All At Once (15)
Roald Dahl's Matilda The Musical (PG)
Autism Friendly: Frozen (PG)
The Fabelmans (12A)
The Quiet Girl (12A)
Throne of Blood (12A)
Tar (15)
Empire of Light (15)
A Man Called Otto (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Silver Screen: Tar (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Empire of Light (15)
Aftersun (12A)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Everything Everywhere All At Once (15)
Tar (15)
Backstage Tour: Connaught Theatre
Empire of Light (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Tar (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
The Quiet Girl (12A)
Everything Everywhere All At Once (15)
Throne of Blood (12A)
Everything Everywhere All At Once (15)
The Quiet Girl (12A)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Empire of Light (15)
Aftersun (12A)
The Fabelmans (12A)
Tar (15)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Empire of Light (15)
Aftersun (12A)
The Fabelmans (12A)
A Man Called Otto (15)
Orchards Junior School: Move It!
Tar (15)
The Quiet Girl (12A)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Connaught Cinema Film Quiz!
SMP: Frozen 2 (U)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
In the Mood For Love (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Silver Screen: Puss in Boots - The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
In the Mood For Love (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Kids Workshop: Museum Explorer
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
ROH: The Barber of Seville (12A)
Kids Workshop: Handmade Beads
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Kids Workshop: One Hour, One Craft
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (PG)
Spring Printmaking Classes
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed (18)
Imagining Otherwise
Kids Workshop: Textile Creations
SMP: Lyle, Lyle Crocodile (PG)
Kagemusha (12A)
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed (18)
Mapping Gender
Wurlitzer: Michael Wooldridge
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed (18)
Silver Screen: Magic Mike's Last Dance (15)
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed (18)
The 10th Victim (12A)
Kagemusha (12A)
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed (18)
NT: Othello (12)
Ran (12A)
The Noise Next Door - Hometown Heroes
SMP: Roald Dahl's Matilda The Musical (PG)
The Big Jive All-Dayer
Ministry of Science Live! Science Saved the World
Zoe Lyons: Bald Ambition Tour
Ran (12A)
WSO: Beethoven & Brahms
The Carpenters Story
Maisie Adam - Buzzed
Henry V
Henry V
Henry V
Spring Printmaking Classes
Henry V
Henry V
Henry V
Henry V
WPO: Spring Concert
Fairport Convention
EOS: Mary Cassatt - Painting The Modern Woman (12A)
Spring Printmaking Classes
Workshop: Introduction to Fabric Printing
Nick Cope Family Show
WMTC: Our House
Spring Printmaking Classes
WMTC: Our House
WMTC: Our House
Workshop: Garden Design
Tea Dance featuring Phil Kelsall
WMTC: Our House
WMTC: Our House
Anything Goes - The Musical (12A)
Wurlitzer: Phil Kelsall
The Ronnie Scott's Soho Songbook
ROH: Turandot (12A)
Workshop: Willow Garden Structures
Tom Allen - Completely
WSO: Celtic Connections
Heathers: The Musical (12A)
NT: Life of Pi (PG)
Matt's Comedy Club - Liar! with Aidan Goatley
The Bootleg Beatles in Concert
Gordon Buchanan - 30 Years in the Wild 2023
Kids Workshop: April Fool's Crafty Fun
Workshop: Spring Wreath Making
Workshop: Spring Wreath Making
NT: Life of Pi (PG)
Kids Workshop: Bean Mosaic
Tales From Acorn Wood
Tales From Acorn Wood
Tales From Acorn Wood
Kids Workshop: Springy Greeting Card
Unbroken
Kids Workshop: Build a Natural History Museum
ROH: Cinderella (12A)
An Evening Without Kate Bush
Kids Workshop: Nesting Box & Bird Feeders
Kids Workshop: Nesting Box & Bird Feeders
Patrick Monahan - Classy
Judge Jules
EOS: Vermeer - The Blockbuster Exhibition (12A)
Jazz Night: Neal Richardson featuring Jo Fooks
Sold
NT: Good (15)
Workshop: Willow Hare Sculpture
Lancing and Sompting Concert Band: Swing Into The Movies
Second Summer of Love
WSO: This Sceptred Isle
ROH: The Marriage of Figaro (12A)
Workshop: English Paper Piecing
That'll Be The Day
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
Workshop: Stencil Monoprinting
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Mike Wozniak: Zusa
Sun Records - The Concert
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Workshop: Cyanotype Printing
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Tracy Borman: How To Be A Good Monarch - UK Tour 2023
NT: Best of Enemies (15)
EOS: Tokyo Stories (12A)
ROH: The Sleeping Beauty (12A)
NT: Best of Enemies (15)
The Music of George Harrison - Live!
Workshop: Printmaking with Gary Goodman
Workshop: Willow Bird Houses and Feeder
Kids Workshop: Anglo-Saxon Crafts
Kids Workshop: Fossil Making
Griff Rhys Jones: The Cat's Pyjamas
Workshop: Beginners Drypoint Printmaking
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Backstage Tour: Connaught Theatre
Dr John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours
ROH: Il Trovatore (12A)
Jazz Night: Allison Neale Quartet
Learning to Fly by James Rowland
The Rat Pack - Swingin' at the Sands
Spiers & Boden
The Royal Marines Association Concert Band with the Portsmouth Military Wives Choir
Backstage Tour: Connaught Theatre
Jazz Night: Andy Panayi Quartet
Comedy Club 4 Kids
Rave On: The Ultimate 50s and 60s Experience with The Bluejays
The Glenn Miller Orchestra In Concert
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Spymonkey's HAIRY
The Haunting
Jimmy Carr: Terribly Funny 2.0
The Haunting
Paul Zerdin: Puppetman
Sarah Millican: Late Bloomer
Just My Imagination
Toyah & Robert's Sunday Lunch
Royal Air Force In Concert
The Sensational 60's Experience
Ross Noble: Jibber Jabber Jamboree
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Swing Into Christmas
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Geoff Norcott: Basic Bloke
Digital Event TEST
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Today
13:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Today
14:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Today
17:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Today
18:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Today
20:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Enys Men
Today
20:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Tomorrow
12:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Tomorrow
13:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Tomorrow
15:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Tomorrow
17:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Tomorrow
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Tomorrow
20:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Tomorrow
20:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Thu 2nd February
13:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Thu 2nd February
13:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Enys Men
Thu 2nd February
15:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Thu 2nd February
17:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Thu 2nd February
17:50
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Spring Printmaking Classes
Thu 2nd February
18:30
Museum
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Thu 2nd February
20:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Thu 2nd February
20:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Fri 3rd February
12:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Quiet Girl
Fri 3rd February
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Fri 3rd February
14:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Aftersun
Fri 3rd February
15:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Fri 3rd February
17:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Fri 3rd February
17:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Fri 3rd February
20:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Fri 3rd February
20:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
SMP: Frozen
Sat 4th February
10:15
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Printmaking with Gary Goodman
Sat 4th February
10:30
Museum
Film Screening
Roald Dahl's Matilda The Musical
Sat 4th February
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Sat 4th February
12:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Sat 4th February
15:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Sat 4th February
16:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Aftersun
Sat 4th February
17:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Sat 4th February
19:15
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
Seriously Collins
Sat 4th February
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Film Screening
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Sat 4th February
20:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Roald Dahl's Matilda The Musical
Sun 5th February
10:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Autism Friendly: Frozen
Sun 5th February
10:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Sun 5th February
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Quiet Girl
Sun 5th February
12:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Throne of Blood
Sun 5th February
15:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Sun 5th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Sun 5th February
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Sun 5th February
19:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Sun 5th February
20:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Silver Screen: Tar
Mon 6th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Mon 6th February
12:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Mon 6th February
14:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Aftersun
Mon 6th February
15:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Mon 6th February
17:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Mon 6th February
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Mon 6th February
20:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Mon 6th February
20:20
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
Backstage Tour: Connaught Theatre
Tue 7th February
10:00
Connaught Theatre
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Tue 7th February
12:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Tue 7th February
12:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Tue 7th February
14:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Tue 7th February
15:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Tue 7th February
17:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Quiet Girl
Tue 7th February
18:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Tue 7th February
20:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Throne of Blood
Tue 7th February
20:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Wed 8th February
12:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Quiet Girl
Wed 8th February
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Wed 8th February
14:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Wed 8th February
15:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Wed 8th February
17:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Aftersun
Wed 8th February
18:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Wed 8th February
20:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Tar
Wed 8th February
20:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Thu 9th February
12:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Thu 9th February
12:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Empire of Light
Thu 9th February
14:50
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Aftersun
Thu 9th February
15:10
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Fabelmans
Thu 9th February
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
A Man Called Otto
Thu 9th February
17:40
Connaught Cinema
Dance and Circus
Orchards Junior School: Move It!
Thu 9th February
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Film Screening
Tar
Thu 9th February
20:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The Quiet Girl
Thu 9th February
20:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Fri 10th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Fri 10th February
13:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Fri 10th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
Connaught Cinema Film Quiz!
Fri 10th February
19:00
Pavilion Atrium
Film Screening
SMP: Frozen 2
Sat 11th February
10:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Sat 11th February
10:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Sat 11th February
13:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
In the Mood For Love
Sat 11th February
15:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Sat 11th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Sun 12th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Sun 12th February
13:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Sun 12th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Silver Screen: Puss in Boots - The Last Wish
Mon 13th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Mon 13th February
13:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Mon 13th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Tue 14th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Tue 14th February
13:20
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Tue 14th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
In the Mood For Love
Tue 14th February
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Wed 15th February
10:00
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Museum Explorer
Wed 15th February
10:30
Museum
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Wed 15th February
11:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Wed 15th February
14:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Wed 15th February
16:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
ROH: The Barber of Seville
Wed 15th February
19:00
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Handmade Beads
Thu 16th February
10:30
Museum
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Thu 16th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Thu 16th February
13:20
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: One Hour, One Craft
Thu 16th February
14:00
Museum
Film Screening
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Thu 16th February
15:40
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Spring Printmaking Classes
Thu 16th February
18:30
Museum
Film Screening
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed
Fri 17th February
17:45
Connaught Cinema
Dance and Circus
Imagining Otherwise
Fri 17th February
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Textile Creations
Sat 18th February
10:00
Museum
Film Screening
SMP: Lyle, Lyle Crocodile
Sat 18th February
10:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Kagemusha
Sat 18th February
12:40
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed
Sat 18th February
17:45
Connaught Cinema
Dance and Circus
Mapping Gender
Sat 18th February
19:30
Museum
Live Event
Wurlitzer: Michael Wooldridge
Sun 19th February
14:30
Assembly Hall
Film Screening
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed
Sun 19th February
15:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Silver Screen: Magic Mike's Last Dance
Mon 20th February
11:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed
Mon 20th February
17:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
The 10th Victim
Mon 20th February
20:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Kagemusha
Tue 21st February
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
All The Beauty and The Bloodshed
Tue 21st February
20:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
NT: Othello (12)
Thu 23rd February
19:00
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
Ran
Fri 24th February
17:30
Connaught Cinema
Comedy
The Noise Next Door - Hometown Heroes
Fri 24th February
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Film Screening
SMP: Roald Dahl's Matilda The Musical
Sat 25th February
10:15
Connaught Cinema
Dance and Circus
The Big Jive All-Dayer
Sat 25th February
13:00
Assembly Hall
Family and Young People
Ministry of Science Live! Science Saved the World
Sat 25th February
14:30
Pavilion Theatre
Comedy
Zoe Lyons: Bald Ambition Tour
Sat 25th February
20:00
Pavilion Atrium
Film Screening
Ran
Sun 26th February
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
WSO: Beethoven & Brahms
Sun 26th February
14:45
Assembly Hall
Live Event
The Carpenters Story
Sun 26th February
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Comedy
Maisie Adam - Buzzed
Sun 26th February
20:00
Connaught Studio
Live Event
Henry V
Tue 28th February
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Henry V
Wed 1st March
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Henry V
Thu 2nd March
14:30
Connaught Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Spring Printmaking Classes
Thu 2nd March
18:30
Museum
Live Event
Henry V
Thu 2nd March
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Henry V
Fri 3rd March
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Henry V
Sat 4th March
14:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Henry V
Sat 4th March
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
WPO: Spring Concert
Sun 5th March
15:00
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Fairport Convention
Sun 5th March
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Film Screening
EOS: Mary Cassatt - Painting The Modern Woman
Wed 8th March
18:30
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Spring Printmaking Classes
Thu 9th March
18:30
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Introduction to Fabric Printing
Sat 11th March
10:00
Museum
Family and Young People
Nick Cope Family Show
Sat 11th March
11:00
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
WMTC: Our House
Thu 16th March
14:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Spring Printmaking Classes
Thu 16th March
18:30
Museum
Live Event
WMTC: Our House
Thu 16th March
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
WMTC: Our House
Fri 17th March
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Garden Design
Sat 18th March
10:00
Museum
Dance and Circus
Tea Dance featuring Phil Kelsall
Sat 18th March
14:00
Assembly Hall
Live Event
WMTC: Our House
Sat 18th March
14:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
WMTC: Our House
Sat 18th March
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Film Screening
Anything Goes - The Musical
Sun 19th March
14:00
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
Wurlitzer: Phil Kelsall
Sun 19th March
14:30
Assembly Hall
Live Event
The Ronnie Scott's Soho Songbook
Sun 19th March
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Film Screening
ROH: Turandot
Wed 22nd March
19:15
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Willow Garden Structures
Sat 25th March
10:30
Museum
Comedy
Tom Allen - Completely
Sat 25th March
20:00
Assembly Hall
Live Event
WSO: Celtic Connections
Sun 26th March
14:45
Assembly Hall
Film Screening
Heathers: The Musical
Tue 28th March
19:45
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
NT: Life of Pi
Thu 30th March
19:30
Connaught Cinema
Comedy
Matt's Comedy Club - Liar! with Aidan Goatley
Thu 30th March
20:00
Pavilion Atrium
Live Event
The Bootleg Beatles in Concert
Fri 31st March
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
Gordon Buchanan - 30 Years in the Wild 2023
Fri 31st March
19:30
Assembly Hall
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: April Fool's Crafty Fun
Sat 1st April
10:30
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Spring Wreath Making
Sat 1st April
13:00
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Spring Wreath Making
Sun 2nd April
11:30
Museum
Film Screening
NT: Life of Pi
Sun 2nd April
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Bean Mosaic
Wed 5th April
11:00
Museum
Family and Young People
Tales From Acorn Wood
Wed 5th April
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Tales From Acorn Wood
Thu 6th April
10:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Tales From Acorn Wood
Thu 6th April
13:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Springy Greeting Card
Sat 8th April
11:00
Museum
Dance and Circus
Unbroken
Sat 8th April
19:30
Connaught Studio
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Build a Natural History Museum
Wed 12th April
11:00
Museum
Film Screening
ROH: Cinderella
Wed 12th April
19:15
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
An Evening Without Kate Bush
Thu 13th April
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Nesting Box & Bird Feeders
Sat 15th April
11:00
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Nesting Box & Bird Feeders
Sat 15th April
14:00
Museum
Comedy
Patrick Monahan - Classy
Sat 15th April
19:30
Pavilion Atrium
Live Event
Judge Jules
Sat 15th April
19:30
Assembly Hall
Film Screening
EOS: Vermeer - The Blockbuster Exhibition
Tue 18th April
18:30
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
Jazz Night: Neal Richardson featuring Jo Fooks
Wed 19th April
19:30
Pavilion Atrium
Live Event
Sold
Wed 19th April
19:30
Connaught Studio
Film Screening
NT: Good
Thu 20th April
19:00
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Willow Hare Sculpture
Sat 22nd April
11:00
Museum
Live Event
Lancing and Sompting Concert Band: Swing Into The Movies
Sat 22nd April
19:30
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Second Summer of Love
Sat 22nd April
19:30
Connaught Studio
Live Event
WSO: This Sceptred Isle
Sun 23rd April
14:45
Assembly Hall
Film Screening
ROH: The Marriage of Figaro
Thu 27th April
18:45
Connaught Cinema
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: English Paper Piecing
Sat 29th April
10:00
Museum
Live Event
That'll Be The Day
Fri 5th May
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
Fri 5th May
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Stencil Monoprinting
Sat 6th May
10:30
Museum
Family and Young People
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Sat 6th May
11:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Sat 6th May
14:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
Sat 6th May
14:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
Sat 6th May
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Family and Young People
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Sun 7th May
11:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Judith Kerr’s Mog The Forgetful Cat
Sun 7th May
14:30
Pavilion Theatre
Comedy
Mike Wozniak: Zusa
Sat 13th May
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
Sun Records - The Concert
Sun 14th May
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Thu 18th May
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Fri 19th May
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Cyanotype Printing
Sat 20th May
13:00
Museum
Live Event
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Sat 20th May
14:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
WMCS: Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Sat 20th May
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Tracy Borman: How To Be A Good Monarch - UK Tour 2023
Sat 20th May
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Film Screening
NT: Best of Enemies
Sun 21st May
12:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
EOS: Tokyo Stories
Tue 23rd May
18:30
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
ROH: The Sleeping Beauty
Wed 24th May
19:15
Connaught Cinema
Film Screening
NT: Best of Enemies
Thu 25th May
19:00
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
The Music of George Harrison - Live!
Thu 25th May
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Printmaking with Gary Goodman
Sat 27th May
10:30
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Willow Bird Houses and Feeder
Sat 27th May
11:00
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Anglo-Saxon Crafts
Wed 31st May
11:00
Museum
Courses and Workshops
Kids Workshop: Fossil Making
Thu 1st June
11:00
Museum
Comedy
Griff Rhys Jones: The Cat's Pyjamas
Thu 1st June
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Courses and Workshops
Workshop: Beginners Drypoint Printmaking
Sat 3rd June
10:30
Museum
Family and Young People
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Sat 3rd June
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Sat 3rd June
16:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Sun 4th June
11:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Dragons and Mythical Beasts
Sun 4th June
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
Backstage Tour: Connaught Theatre
Tue 6th June
10:00
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Dr John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours
Thu 8th June
19:30
Assembly Hall
Film Screening
ROH: Il Trovatore
Tue 13th June
19:15
Connaught Cinema
Live Event
Jazz Night: Allison Neale Quartet
Wed 14th June
19:30
Pavilion Atrium
Live Event
Learning to Fly by James Rowland
Fri 16th June
19:30
Connaught Studio
Live Event
The Rat Pack - Swingin' at the Sands
Sat 17th June
19:30
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Spiers & Boden
Sun 25th June
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
The Royal Marines Association Concert Band with the Portsmouth Military Wives Choir
Sun 2nd July
15:00
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Backstage Tour: Connaught Theatre
Tue 4th July
10:00
Connaught Theatre
Live Event
Jazz Night: Andy Panayi Quartet
Wed 12th July
19:30
Pavilion Atrium
Comedy
Comedy Club 4 Kids
Sun 23rd July
14:30
Pavilion Atrium
Live Event
Rave On: The Ultimate 50s and 60s Experience with The Bluejays
Fri 28th July
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
The Glenn Miller Orchestra In Concert
Sun 30th July
15:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Thu 24th August
16:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Fri 25th August
11:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Fri 25th August
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Sat 26th August
11:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Sat 26th August
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Sun 27th August
11:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Sun 27th August
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Mon 28th August
11:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Spymonkey's HAIRY
Mon 28th August
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
The Haunting
Thu 31st August
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Comedy
Jimmy Carr: Terribly Funny 2.0
Thu 31st August
20:00
Assembly Hall
Live Event
The Haunting
Fri 1st September
19:30
Connaught Theatre
Comedy
Paul Zerdin: Puppetman
Fri 8th September
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Comedy
Sarah Millican: Late Bloomer
Thu 12th October
20:00
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Just My Imagination
Fri 13th October
19:30
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Toyah & Robert's Sunday Lunch
Sat 14th October
19:30
Assembly Hall
Live Event
Royal Air Force In Concert
Fri 20th October
19:30
Assembly Hall
Live Event
The Sensational 60's Experience
Sat 4th November
19:30
Pavilion Theatre
Comedy
Ross Noble: Jibber Jabber Jamboree
Wed 8th November
20:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 1st December
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 2nd December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 2nd December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 3rd December
12:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 3rd December
16:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 5th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 5th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 6th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 6th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Thu 7th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Thu 7th December
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 8th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 8th December
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Live Event
Swing Into Christmas
Fri 8th December
19:30
Assembly Hall
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 9th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 9th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 10th December
12:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 10th December
16:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 12th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 12th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 13th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 13th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Thu 14th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Thu 14th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 15th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 15th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 16th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 16th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 16th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 17th December
12:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 17th December
16:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 19th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 19th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 20th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 20th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Thu 21st December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Thu 21st December
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 22nd December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 22nd December
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 23rd December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 23rd December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 24th December
10:15
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 24th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 24th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 26th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Tue 26th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 27th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Wed 27th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 29th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Fri 29th December
19:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 30th December
14:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sat 30th December
18:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 31st December
12:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Sun 31st December
16:30
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Mon 1st January
12:00
Pavilion Theatre
Family and Young People
Sleeping Beauty: The Pantomime
Mon 1st January
16:30
Pavilion Theatre
Comedy
Geoff Norcott: Basic Bloke
Sat 9th March
20:00
Connaught Theatre
Digital Event TEST
Wed 12th June
13:00
Online